Military Commissions of Early 19th Century Ontario County Copyright: Ontario County TO HOME

FIRSTNAME     LASTNAME      RANK             DATE        UNIT                
ANSEL         ABBEY         CAPTAIN          04/24/1817  12TH INF. REG.      
JESSE         ACKLEY        MAJOR            04/16/1819  11TH INF. REG.      
DAVID         ALDRICH       ENSIGN           04/27/1810  MILITIA REG.        
JUSTUS        ALLEN         CAPTAIN          04/27/1810  MILITIA REG.        
NATHAN        ALLEN         CORNET           04/30/1810  9TH CAV. REG.       
JONAS         ALLEN         QUARTER MASTER   03/11/1802  MILITIA REG.        
JUSTUS        ALLEN         CAPTAIN          03/20/1809  MILITIA REG.        
ISRAEL        ARNOLD        LT. COLONEL      04/30/1821  103RD. REG. INF.    
ISRAEL        ARNOLD        COLONEL          04/18/1822  103RD. INF. REG     
PARDON        ARNOLD        ENSIGN           03/28/1804  MILITIA REG.        
WILLIAM       BABCOCK       2ND. LIEUT.      04/12/1819  7TH ART. REG.       
JACOB         BACKONSTOES   QUARTER MASTER   05/23/1811  MILITIA REG.        
DAVID         BAKER         CAPTAIN          07/16/1819  12TH CAV. REG.      
LEMUEL        BANISTER      PAY MASTER       04/27/1810  MILITIA REG.        
THEODORE      BANNISTER     COLONEL          12/30/1816  71ST INF. REG.      
DYER          BANNITT       LIEUT.           05/07/1818  52ND INF. REG.      
NICHOLAS      BARNEA        ENSIGN           04/28/1807  MILITIA REG.        
PHINEHAS      BATES         ENSIGN           04/01/1806  MILITIA REG.        
STEPHEN       BATES         ADJUTANT         03/10/1802  MILITIA REG.        
JONATHAN      BAYINGTON     LIEUT.           04/28/1807  MILITIA REG.        
CEPHAS JR     BEACH         ENSIGN           05/07/1811  MILITIA REG.        
OTHO          BEAL          LIEUT.           04/30/1821  71ST REG. INF.      
JESSE         BEARD         2ND. LIEUT.      05/02/1816  RIFLEMEN BATT.      
JESSE         BEARD         LIEUT.           04/24/1817  RIFLEMEN BATT.      
AUGUSTUS A.   BENNETT       QUARTER MASTER   04/24/1817  94TH INF. REG.      
LEVI JR.      BENTON         ENSIGN          06/28/1808  MILITIA REG.        
DAVID V.      BISSEL        LIEUT.           04/30/1821  22ND. REG. INFANTRY 
SAMUEL        BLAKESLEE     ADJUTANT         05/22/1811  MILITIA REG.        
WILLIAM       BLODGET       LIEUT.           04/16/1819  11TH INF. REG.      
EZEKIEL       BLUE          CAPTAIN          06/26/1811  MILITIA REG.        
JOHN G.       BOND          CAPTAIN          06/28/1817  7TH ART. REG.       
CLAUDIUS      BOUGHTON      1ST. LIEUT.      05/12/1815  12TH CAV. REG.      
CHAUNCEY      BRACE         LIEUT.           04/09/1822  4TH REG. INF.       
EDMUND        BRIDGES       CAPTAIN          05/07/1818  94TH INF. REG       
PHILIP        BRIGGS        ENSIGN           05/02/1816  22ND. INF REG.      
JOHN          BRIGGS        ENSIGN           04/01/1806  MILITIA REG.        
AMOS JR.      BRONSON       ENSIGN           04/30/1821  4TH REG. INF.       
JOSEPH        BROWN         ENSIGN           06/26/1811  LIGHT INF. REG.     
ARIAL N.      BROWN         PAY MASTER       04/24/1817  103RD REG. INF.     
JOHN          BROWN         1ST MAJOR        05/08/1815  71ST REG. INF.      
FRANCIS       BROWN         CORNET           04/12/1822  12TH CAV. REG.      
ALFRED        BROWN         LIEUT.           04/10/1822                      
ARIAL N.      BROWN         QUARTERMASTER    05/07/1818  103RD. INF. REG.    
PARDON T.     BROWNELL      CAPTAIN          04/18/1822  IST. REG. RIFLEMEN  
CHARLES       BUCKBEE       LIEUT.           04/30/1821  42ND. REG. INF.     
JOEL          BUCKLAND      LIEUT.           03/23/1809  MILITIA REG.        
ROBERT        BUCKLEY       LT. COLONEL      04/24/1817  103RD INF. REG.     
JOHN J.       BURNET        CAPTAIN          04/28/1807  MILITIA REG.        
THOMAS        BURRELL       ENSIGN           03/27/1819  42ND. INF. REG.     
JONATHAN P.   BUTLER        LIEUT.           05/07/1818  71ST INF. REG.      
GARDNER       CALHOUN       LIEUT.           05/07/1818  INF. BATT           
TITUS         CANFIELD      LIEUT.           03/27/1819  4TH INF. REG        
NOADIAH       CASE          LIEUT.           04/30/1821  22ND.REG. INF.      
SAMUEL S.     CASE          LIEUT.           04/09/1822  22ND. INF. REG.     
JOSHUA        CASE          CAPTAIN          04/29/1816  11TH INF. REG.      
NATHAN        CASE          LIEUT.           04/28/1807  MILITIA BATT.       
NATHAN        CASH          CAPTAIN          04/30/1816  8TH CAV. REG.       
PIERRE        CHAMBERLAIN   CAPTAIN          03/12/1802  MILITIA REG.        
HENRY B.      CHANING       CHAPLAIN         04/27/1810  MILITIA REG.        
EZEKIEL J.    CHAPMAN       CHAPLAIN         03/27/1819  22ND INF. REG.      
EPHRAIM W.    CHERRY        SURGEON'S MATE   04/26/1821  19TH REG. ART.      
BENJAMIN      CHITTENDEN    CORNET           04/30/1816  8TH CAV. REG.       
JAMES M.      CHRISTOPHER   LST. LIEUT.      04/12/1822  12TH REG. CAVALRY   
JOHN L.       CLARK         LIEUT.           04/18/1822  IST. REG. RIFLEMEN  
NEHEMIAH      CLARK         ENSIGN           06/26/1811  MILITIA REG.        
CALEB         CLARK         LIEUT.           03/12/1802  MILITIA REG.        
OLIVER        CLARK         ENSIGN           03/21/1809  MILITIA REG.        
WILLIAM       CLARK         ENSIGN           03/13/1802  MILITIA REG.        
WILLIAM       COBB          2ND. LIEUT.      06/28/1817  7TH ART. REG.       
WILLIAM T.    CODDING       MAJOR            04/24/1817  22ND. REG. INF.     
SAMUEL C.     CODDINGTON    2ND. LIEUT.      04/26/1821  RIFLEMEN            
ENOCH C.      COLBY         ENSIGN           05/08/1815  22ND INF. REG.      
PETER JR.     COLDRON       ADJUTANT         05/08/1815  103RD INF. REG.     
JAMES         COLE          LIEUT.           05/08/1815  94TH INF. REG.      
OZIAS         CONE          CAPTAIN          06/12/1805  MILITIA REG.        
EBENEZER F.   COOK          LIEUT.           04/24/1817  52ND. INF. REG.     
JOHN          COOLEY        QUARTER MASTER   04/28/1807  MILITIA REG.        
JOHN          COOLEY        ENSIGN           06/12/1805  MILITIA REG.        
RICHARD       COVIL         ENSIGN           03/27/1819  22ND INF. REG.      
JAMES         COWLES        ENSIGN           04/12/1812  INF. REG.           
JOHN H.       CRANDELL      CAPTAIN          05/08/1815  39TH INF. REG       
DANIEL W.     CRASSEY       ENSIGN           08/04/1822  39TH REG. INF.      
CHAUNCEY      CRITTENDEN    ENSIGN           05/23/1811  MILITIA REG.        
AARON         CRITTENDEN    ENSIGN           05/07/1818  11TH INF. REG       
SAMUEL        CROOKS        CAPTAIN          04/27/1810  MILITIA REG.        
ERASTUS       CROSBY        CORNET           06/23/1812  1OTH REG. CAV.      
JESSE         DAINES        ENSIGN           06/18/1805  MILITIA BATT.       
CLARK         DAVIS         LIEUT.           05/07/1811  MILITIA REG.        
JESSE         DAVIS         CAPTAIN          04/10/1822  103RD IF. REG       
ALFRED J.     DEMMING, II.  MAJOR            04/18/1822  INF.                
JOSEPH M.     DEMMON        LIEUT.           04/16/1819  71ST INF. REG.      
JAMES         DEWEY         CAPTAIN          03/28/1804  MILITIA REG.        
TALMON A.     DISBROW       CAPTAIN          04/18/1822  RIFLEMEN            
LEWIS         DIXTON        LIEUT.           04/16/1819  103RD. INF. REG.    
UPTON         DORSEY        ENSIGN           04/24/1817  71ST INF. REG.      
ANDREW        DORSEY        ENSIGN           06/23/1808  MILITIA REG.        
ELIJAH        DOUBLEDAY     SURGEON'S MATE   04/09/1822  INF.                
ELIJAH        DRAKE         IST. LIEUT.      06/24/1812  7TH REG., 3RD.BRIG. 
STEPHEN       DUNWELL       CAPTAIN          04/24/1817  71ST INF. REG       
CLEMENT       EARL          ENSIGN           03/23/1808  MILITIA BATT.       
SETH          EDDY          ENSIGN           04/29/1816  39TH INF. REG.      
HORACE        EGGLESTON     2ND. LIEUT.      04/28/1821  12TH REG. CAVALRY   
SEPTIMUS      EVANS         COLONEL          12/30/1816  10TH CAV. REG.      
JACOB A.      FARGO         ENSIGN           04/24/1817  52ND REG. INF.      
JOSEPH        FARNAM        2ND. LIEUT.      06/23/1812  10TH REG. CAV.      
BENNETT       FARR          LIEUT.           03/29/1804  MILITIA REG.        
JONATHAN D.   FAULKNER      QUARTERMASTER    05/25/1811  MILITIA REG.        
SAMUEL        FELT          LT. COLONEL      04/24/1817                      
THOMPSON      FERRIS        LIEUT.           04/10/1822  103RD. INF. REG.    
ISRAEL JR.    FERRIS        LIEUT.           04/16/1819  103RD. INF REG.     
NATHANIEL     FINCH         ENSIGN           04/24/1817  103RD. INF. REG.    
SAMUEL        FINLEY        CAPTAIN          04/01/1806  MILITIA REG.        
HENRY A.      FINNEY        SURGEON'S MATE   05/08/1815  INF. BATT           
NATHANIEL     FISHER        CAPTAIN          03/12/1802  MILITIA REG.        
AARON         FLINT         CAPTAIN          03/10/1802  MILITIA REG.        
ELIAS W.      FRISBAY       ENSIGN           04/30/1821  71ST. REG. INF.     
MOSES         FROST         ENSIGN           04/30/1821  22ND. REG. INF.     
JAMES         GALLOWAY      1ST MAJOR        03/21/1809  MILITIA REG.        
JOSEPH        GARLINGHOUSE  LIEUT.           04/28/1807  MILITIA REG.        
SOLOMON       GATES         ENSIGN           03/10/1802  MILITIA REG.        
MOSES         GIBSON        LIEUT.           04/28/1807  MILITIA REG.        
MILTON        GILLETT       LIEUT.           05/07/1818  11TH INF REG.       
ZEPHANIAH W.  GOODING       ENSIGN           04/27/1810  LIGHT INF.          
CHARLES       GORDON        ADJUTANT         03/10/1802  MILITIA REG.        
NATHANIEL     GORHAM        BRIGADE MAJOR    03/13/1802  MILITIA BRIGADE     
GEORGE        GORTON        LIEUT.           05/08/1815  94TH INF. REG.      
GEHAZI        GRANGER       LIEUT.           05/23/1811                      
NOBLE         GRANGER       1ST LIEUT.       05/02/1816  RIFLEMEN            
ELIHU         GRANGER       2ND. MAJOR       04/27/1810  RIFLEMEN BATT.      
JOHN M        GRANGER       ENSIGN           04/25/1817  RIFLEMEN BATT.      
FRANCIS       GRANGER       PAY MASTER       05/30/1818                      
WILLIAM       GRAY          LIEUT.           07/29/1816  RIFLEMEN BATT.      
WILLIAM       HARRIS        LIEUT.           04/27/1810  MILITIA REG.        
JOEL          HART          MAJOR            05/07/1818  11TH INF. REG.      
LUTHER        HARVEY        ENSIGN           05/07/1811  MILITIA REG.        
ALPHEUS       HARWOOD       ENSIGN           04/29/1816  39TH INF. REG.      
ALPHEUS       HARWOOD       PAY MASTER       05/07/1818  39TH INF. REG.      
JOHN          HATCH         CORNET           07/29/1816  12TH CAV. REG.      
JOHN          HATCH         1ST. LIEUT.      07/16/1819  12TH CAV. REG.      
STEPHEN       HAVENS        CAPTAIN          05/23/1811  MILITIA REG.        
THEODORE      HAYWARD       LIEUT.           04/29/1816  11TH INF REG.       
RICHARD       HENDERSON     LIEUT.           03/23/1809  MILITIA BATT.       
JOHN          HESLOP        PAY MASTER       03/10/1802  MILITIA REG.        
WILLIAM L.    HOBART        ENSIGN           03/13/1802  MILITIA REG.        
LEWIS         HODGES        SURGEON'S MATE   03/27/1819  4TH INF. REG        
HENRY         HOFF          ENSIGN           04/24/1817  22ND. REG. INF.     
SETH          HOLCOMB       LIEUT.           03/11/1802  MILITIA REG.        
SAMUEL        HOSKINS       1ST LIEUT.       04/30/1816  8TH CAV. REG.       
SYLVESTER     HOSMER        ENSIGN           05/07/1811  MILITIA REG.        
WILLIAM T.    HOSMER        2ND. MAJOR       05/22/1811  MILITIA REG.        
LEYMAN        HOTCHKISS     1ST. LT.         05/08/1815  RIFLEMEN BATT.      
BENJAMIN      HOVES         LIEUT.           04/16/1819  42ND.INF REG.       
THOMAS        HOWARD        CAPTAIN          04/13/1802  MILITIA REG.        
NICHOLAS      HOWLAND       LIEUT.           03/12/1812  INF. REG.           
NATHAN        HOYT          ENSIGN           04/24/1821  52ND. REG. INF.     
ZADOCK        HUGGINS       ENSIGN           03/21/1809  MILITIA REG.        
JOSEPH        HULL          ENSIGN           04/30/1821  71ST.REG.INF.       
OLIVER        HUMPHREY      LT. COLONEL      03/10/1802  MILITIA REG.        
DANIEL        INMAN         LIEUT.           05/07/1818  INF. BATT.          
WATERMAN      JAMES         ENSIGN           06/26/1811  MILITIA REG.        
NATHAN        JEFFERDS      LIEUT.           04/27/1810  MILITIA REG.        
EZRA          JEWELL        QUARTER MASTER   04/24/1817  71ST INF. REG.      
JOHN          JOHNSON       CAPTAIN          05/03/1800  HORSE TROOP         
STEPHEN       JONES         ENSIGN           04/27/1810  MILITIA REG.        
TIMOTHY       JONES         LIEUT.           06/26/1811  MILITIA REG.        
JOSHUA        JONES         ADJUTANT         03/30/1819  INF. BATT.          
DANIEL        KELLEY        MAJOR            05/07/1818  94TH INF. REG.      
TRUMAN        KELLOGG       ADJUTANT         05/08/1815  4TH INF. REG.       
JEHIEL        KELSEY        1ST. LIEUT       04/26/1814  12TH CAV. REG.      
JEHIEL        KELSEY        CORNET           05/11/1808  5TH CAV. DIV.       
WILLIAM       KEYES         LIEUT.           04/08/1806  MILITIA REG.        
BENEDICT      KING          ENSIGN           04/24/1817  52ND. REG. INF.     
SOLOMON       KINGSBY       CAPTAIN          06/23/1812  10TH REG. CAV.      
NATHAN        KINGSLEY      LIEUT.           05/07/1818  52ND INF. REG.      
PEABODY       KINNY         LIEUT.           03/12/1802  MILITIA REG.        
ISAAC         LAIN          ENSIGN           03/13/1802  MILITIA REG.        
JONATHAN      LAMB          LIEUT.           04/29/1817  103RD REG. INF.     
JONATHAN      LAMB          ENSIGN           05/08/1815  103RD INF. REG.     
JOSEPH W.     LAWRENCE      1ST. MAJOR       04/27/1810  MILITIA REG.        
PAYNE         LEACH         ENSIGN           04/30/1808  MILITIA REG.        
CHARLES       LITTLE        SURGEON          07/08/1809  9TH CAV, REG.       
JACOB         LOBDELL       CAPTAIN          04/08/1806  MILITIA REG.        
SAMUEL        LOVERHILL     ENSIGN           04/28/1807  MILITIA REG.        
JACOB         LUSK          LIEUT.           04/28/1807  MILITIA REG.        
JOSEPH        MALLERY       SURGEON'S MATE   05/24/1811  MILITIA REG.        
ARNOLD        MARKHAM       PAY MASTER       05/22/1811  MILITIA REG.        
BROOKS        MASON         CAPTAIN          04/28/1807  MILITIA BATT.       
JAMES         MATTHEWS      LT. COLONEL      12/30/1816  10TH CAV. REG       
TIMOTHY       MAWER         LIEUT.           04/27/1810  MILITIA REG.        
WILLIAM       MC DOAL       ENSIGN           03/27/1819  103RD INF REG.      
WILLIAM       MC KINSTRY    2ND. MAJOR       05/08/1815  52ND. INF. REG.     
JOHN          MC MASTERS    CAPTAIN          06/12/1805  MILITIA REG.        
JAMES         MC NAIR       LT. COLONEL      04/24/1817                      
SAMUEL        MC NAIRE      CAPTAIN          04/01/1806  MILITIA REG.        
FISHER        METCALF       CORNET           05/12/1815  12TH INF. REG       
JESSE JR      MILLER        ENSIGN           04/24/1817  11TH REG. INF.      
SAMUEL        MILLER        ENSIGN           05/08/1815  4TH INF. REG.       
WILLIAM       MITCHELL      LIEUT.           04/28/1807  MILITIA REG.        
JONATHAN      MOON          CAPTAIN          06/26/1811                      
ELIZUR        MORE          CORNET           07/20/1819  12TH CAV. REG.      
ABNER         MORGAN        ENSIGN           03/20/1809  MILITIA REG.        
DANIEL S.     MORSE         LIEUT.           05/07/1818  11TH INF. REG.      
ELIJAH        MOSELEY       LIEUT.           03/13/1802  LIGHT. INF.         
ELISHA        NEWMAN        ENSIGN           03/21/1809  MILITIA REG.        
EZRA          NORTON        ENSIGN           05/05/1800  MILITIA REG.        
JOSHUA        PALMER        ENSIGN           05/23/1811                      
BENJAMIN      PALMER        ENSIGN           04/24/1817  94TH INF. REG.      
BENJAMIN      PALMER        CAPTAIN          05/07/1818  94TH INF. REG.      
ABRAHAM       PARISH        ENSIGN           04/27/1810  MILITIA REG.        
JEREMIAH B.   PARISH        CORNET           04/26/1814  12TH CAV. REG.      
JEREMIAH B.   PARRISH       LT. COLONEL      04/18/1822  IST REG. RIFLEMEN   
EZRA          PATTERSON     LT. COLONEL      04/27/1810  MILITIA REG.        
DARIUS        PECK          ENSIGN           06/29/1816  71ST INF. REG.      
WARD          PECK          PAY MASTER       05/07/1818  22ND INF REG.       
ELEAZER       PENNY         ENSIGN           06/23/1808  MILITIA REG.        
DAVID         PERINE        LIEUT.           06/26/1811  LIGHT INF.          
SAMUEL B.     PERKINS       CORNET           04/28/1821  12TH REG. CAVALRY   
JAMES         PERRY         ENSIGN           06/26/1811  MILITIA REG.        
JINKS         PHILLIPS      LIEUT.           04/29/1816  42ND INF REG.       
WILLIAM       PHILLIPS      CAPTAIN          04/01/1806  MILITIA REG.        
ZEBULON       PHILLIPS, II  LIEUT.           05/07/1818  22ND INF. REG.      
REUBEN        PIERCE        ENSIGN           03/27/1819  4TH INF. REG.       
PHINEAS       PIERCE        1ST MAJOR        05/05/1798  MILITIA REG.        
JOHN          PLIMPTON      2ND. MAJOR       03/12/1802  MILITIA REG.        
FRANCIS       POMEROY       CHAPLAIN         04/16/1819  71ST INF. REG.      
JOHN          PORTER        LIEUT.           05/07/1818  103RD. INF. REG.    
AUGUSTUS S.   PORTER        ENSIGN           07/20/1819  IITH INF. REG.      
WILLIAM       POSTLE        LIEUT.           04/23/1817  4TH INF. REG.       
PETER         PRICE         ENSIGN           05/07/1811  MILITIA REG.        
NATHAN        PRICE         ENSIGN           04/29/1816  11TH INF. REG.      
WILLIAM H.    PRICE         ENSIGN                       71ST INF. REG       
WILLIAM       RANDOLPH      LIEUT.           05/08/1815  103RD INF. REG.     
LEWIS         RAPILEE       ENSIGN           05/07/1818  103RD. INF. REG.    
ZEBULON       RATHBUN       LIEUT.           05/07/1811  MILITIA REG.        
JOHN          RAWALT        LIEUT.           06/26/1811  MILITIA REG.        
TIMOTHY       RAWSONS       ENSIGN           05/08/1815  39TH INF. REG.      
JOHN          RAY           SURGEON          05/07/1818  52ND. INF. REG      
WHEELER       REED          LIEUT.           05/23/1811                      
LUTHER        REEVES        ENSIGN           04/30/1821  39TH REG, INF.      
AARON         REMSON        ENSIGN           04/16/1819  42ND INF. REG.      
EZRA          RICE          LIEUT.           04/01/1806  MILITIA REG.        
JAMES         RICHMOND      LT. COLONEL      04/24/1817  22ND. INF. REG.     
JOHN          RIGGS         ENSIGN           03/10/1802  MILITIA REG.        
JOEL          RISDEN        ENSIGN           04/27/1810  MILITIA REG.        
JAMES         ROBINSON      LIEUT.           04/24/1817  103RD. INF REG.     
WILLIAM C.    ROBISON       LIEUT.           05/07/1818  39TH INF. REG.      
JOHN          ROORBACK      ENSIGN           05/07/1818  103RD. INF. REG     
CHARLES       ROSWELL       ENSIGN           04/27/1810  MILITIA REG.        
JOHN R.       ROZILL        2ND. LIEUT.      05/07/1818  RIFLEMEN BATT.      
DAVID         RUSH          CAPTAIN          04/30/1821  52ND. REG. INF.     
RUSSELL M.    RUSH          ENSIGN           04/29/1816  39TH INF. REG.      
AMBROSE       SALISBURY     LIEUT.           04/29/1816  71ST INF. REG.      
THOMAS A.     SAWYER        LIEUT.           06/26/1811  MILITIA REG.        
AUGUSTUS      SAWYER        ENSIGN           05/07/1818  11TH INF. REG.      
ASHER         SAXTON        CAPTAIN          06/12/1805  LIGHT INF.          
MARTIN        SCHUDDER      CAPTAIN          05/07/1818  4TH INF. REG.       
HALSEY B.     SCOVILL       LIEUT.           04/30/1821  39TH REG. INF.      
WILLIAM       SHATTUCK      1ST. LIEUT.      07/05/1818  7TH ART. REG.       
CONSTANT      SHAW          LIEUT.           04/24/1817  LIGHT. INF.         
CONSTANT      SHAW          CAPTAIN          05/07/1818  22ND INF.REG.       
GIDEON        SHEARMAN      ENSIGN           04/27/1810  RIFLEMEN            
JACOB M.      SHEKELL       ENSIGN           05/08/1815  71ST INF. REG.      
DAVID         SHEPHARD      ADJUTANT         04/26/1821  19TH REG. ART.      
JAMES         SHOECRAFT     CAPTAIN          04/24/1817  52ND INF REG.       
JAMES         SIBLEY        ENSIGN           05/07/1818  22ND INF REG.       
GEORGE G.     SILL          1ST. LIEUT       06/28/1817  7TH ART. REG        
WILMARTH      SMITH         ENSIGN           04/24/1817  11TH REG. INF.      
WILLIAM       SMITH         ENSIGN           04/29/1816  11TH REG. INF.      
WELCOM        SMITH         LIEUT.           03/12/1812  INF. REG.           
WILLIAM       SMITH         2ND. MAJOR       04/27/1810  MILITIA REG.        
JOSEPH        SOUTHERLAND   CAPTAIN          06/23/1812  42ND. REG.          
EBENEZER      SPEARS        CAPTAIN          04/27/1810  MILITIA REG.        
GEORGE        SPERRY        ENSIGN           04/24/1817  52ND REG. INF.      
JAMES         SPOONER       CAPTAIN          04/26/1821  RIFLEMEN            
NICHOLAS      SPOOR         LIEUT.           04/24/1817  RIFLEMEN BATT.      
PHINEAS       STANTON       QUARTER MASTER   05/08/1815  7TH INF. DIV.       
DENNIS W.     STEWART       CAPTAIN          04/29/1816  103RD. INF. REG.    
SAMUEL        STONE         ENSIGN           04/30/1821  103RD.REG. INF.     
ASAHEL        STONE         CAPTAIN          06/26/1811  MILITIA REG.        
ROBERT B.     SUTTON        QUARTERMASTER    04/30/1821  71ST. REG. INF.     
JACOB         SUTTON        ENSIGN           05/07/1818  INF. BATT.          
SETH          SWANN         2ND. MAJOR       05/08/1815  71ST INF. REG.      
JOHN          SWEEZEY       ENSIGN           05/07/1818  39TH INF. REG.      
JUSTUS        SWIFT         LIEUT.           04/30/1821  71ST REG. INF.      
HENRY         SWIFT         ENSIGN           04/30/1821  52ND. REG. INF.     
AMASA S.      SWIFT         ENSIGN           04/18/1822  1ST. REG., RIFLEMEN 
SAMUEL        TAYLOR        CORNET           04/28/1821  12TH REG. CAVALRY   
CHRISTOPHER   TAYLOR        2ND. LIEUT.      04/12/1822  12TH CAV. REG.      
JOHN          TAYLOR        LIEUT.           06/23/1808  MILITIA REG.        
ROBERT        TEASDALE      ENSIGN           05/07/1818  94TH INF. REG.      
JOSEPH        TERREL        ENSIGN           05/24/1811  MILITIA REG.        
JOEL          THAYER        CAPTAIN          05/07/1811  MILITIA REG.        
REUBEN        THAYER        ENSIGN           04/01/1806  MILITIA REG.        
SAMUEL        THROOP        QUARTERMASTER    03/22/1816  INF. BATTALION      
AMASA S.      TIFTS         ENSIGN           04/18/1822  IST.RIFLEMEN REG.   
THOMAS JR     TILDEN        LIEUT.           05/07/1811  MILTIA REG.         
HORACE        TITUS         LIEUT.           04/30/1821  52ND. REG. INF.     
WILLIAM H.    TORRENCE      LIEUT.           03/12/1812  INF. REG.           
ISAAC         TOWNSEND      LIEUT.           05/08/1815  103RD. INF. REG.    
PETER         VAN FLEET     ENSIGN           04/10/1822  103RD. REG. INF.    
EVERT         VAN WICKLE    CAPTAIN          08/29/1790  MILITIA REG.        
JOSHUA        VANFLEET      LIEUT.           03/11/1802  INF. REG.           
EZEKIEL       WADSWORTH     2ND. MAJOR       05/02/1816  94TH INF. REG.      
ARTEMAS       WARD          ENSIGN           05/24/1811  MILITIA REG.        
TABOR         WARD          QUARTER MASTER   07/29/1816  12TH CAV. REG.      
JESSE JR      WARNER        ENSIGN           05/23/1811                      
MYRAM         WARNER        LIEUT.           04/29/1816  IITH REG. INF.      
DAVID         WARNER        CAPTAIN          04/28/1807  MILITIA REG.        
ASA           WEBSTER       CAPTAIN          05/23/1811  MILITIA REG.        
ZADOCK        WEEKS         2ND. LIEUT.      06/24/1812  7TH REG.,3RD. BRIG. 
ANNANIAS      WELLS         LIEUT.           05/23/1811                      
CALEB J.      WHALEY        CAPTAIN          05/08/1815  94TH INF. REG.      
SELAH         WHEADON       LIEUT.           06/23/1808  MILITIA REG.        
GEORGE A.     WHEELER       1ST. MAJOR       05/02/1816  94TH INF REG.       
ISAAC         WHITCOMB      LIEUT.           04/16/1819  42ND. REG.          
FAIRMAN       WHITE         ENSIGN           04/30/1821  71ST REG. INF.      
ISAAC P.      WHITE         ENSIGN           04/30/1821  22ND. REG. INF.     
WILLIAM       WHITE         SURGEON'S MATE   04/27/1810  MILITIA REG.        
JAMES         WHITE         2ND. LIEUT.      02/06/1809  5TH CAV. DIV.       
AMOS          WHITE         ENSIGN           05/07/1818  INF. BATT.          
JOEL JR       WHITING       ENSIGN           03/27/1819  42ND REG.           
AMMY          WHITNEY       ENSIGN           07/29/1816  RIFLEMEN BATT.      
LEMUEL        WIGHT         ENSIGN           04/27/1810  MILITIA REG.        
WILLIAM       WILBUR        2ND. LIEUR       04/30/1816  8TH CAV. REG.       
IRA           WILDER        2ND. LIEUT.      06/23/1812  10TH REG. CAV.      
JOSEPH        WILDER        1ST. LIEUT.      06/23/1812  10TH REG. CAV.      
SANDFORD      WILLIAMS      1ST. MAJOR       03/10/1802  MILITIA REG.        
HORACE D.     WILLIAMS      QUARTER MASTER   05/07/1818  RIFLEMEN BATT.      
ROBERT        WOODHULL      ENSIGN           03/10/1802  MILITIA REG.        
THOMAS        YOUNG         LIEUT.           03/21/1809  MILITIA REG.                  
ROBERT JR.    ADAMS            MAJOR         02/26/1820  94TH INF. REG. 
WILLIAM H.    ADAMS            ADJUTANT      01/04/1814  4TH INF.REG.   
GEORGE        AGNEW            ENSIGN        03/01/1814  94TH INF. REG. 
JOHN          BARNES           LIEUTENANT    04/08/1814  42ND INF. REG. 
THOMAS        BRIGGS           ENSIGN        03/07/1820  103RD INF. REG.
WILLIAM P.    CAPRON           LIEUTENANT    03/07/1820  39TH INF. REG. 
RANDALL       CHAPMAN          ENSIGN        04/02/1814  22ND INF. REG. 
PETER         COOK             ENSIGN        04/09/1814  71ST INF. REG. 
CONSTANT      CORNELL          CAPTAIN       02/26/1820  22ND INF. REG. 
FREDERICK     DAVIS            ENSIGN        04/02/1814  94TH INF. REG. 
DAVID         DENNIS           ENSIGN        04/05/1814  103RD INF. REG.
DANIEL        DOOLITTLE        LIEUTENANT    04/02/1814  22ND INF. REG. 
ELISHA        DOUBLEDAY        ENSIGN        03/07/1820  103RD INF.REG. 
AZARIAH       FINCH            LIEUTENANT    04/05/1814  103RD INF. REG.
PHILO C.      FULLER           ADJUTANT      03/31/1820  19TH INF. REG. 
DANIEL        HALL             ENSIGN        03/07/1820  71ST INF. REG. 
SELAH         HART             ENSIGN        04/08/1814  42ND INF. REG. 
ARIEL         HENDEE           ENSIGN        04/01/1814  4TH INF. REG.  
JEREMIAH      IRONS            CHAPLAIN      04/05/1814  39TH INF. REG. 
JOHN          JACKSON          CAPTAIN       03/16/1820  94TH INF. EG.  
JONATHAN S.   MILLER           ENSIGN        04/01/1814  4TH INF. REG.  
HUGH          MILLS            ENSIGN        04/05/1814  11TH INF. REG. 
JACOB         MOORE            LIEUTENANT    03/07/1820  71ST INF. REG. 
SILAS         NEWCOMB          ENSIGN        03/30/1814  52ND INF. REG. 
AUGUSTUS      PORTER           LIEUTENANT    03/27/1820  11TH INF. REG. 
WILLIAM       PORTER           LIETENANT     03/07/1820  39TH INF. REG. 
NEHEMIAH      RAPLIE           ENSIGN        03/07/1820  103RD INF. REG.
MICHAEL       RAXFORD          ENSIGN        04/01/1814  4TH INF. REG.  
ISAAC         SCHRAM           ENSIGN        04/08/1814  42ND. INF. REG.
WILLIAM       SHATTUCK         LT. COLONEL   06/10/1820  103RD INF. REG.
THOMAS        SHAW             ENSIGN        04/02/1814  52ND INF. REG. 
STEPHEN       SHEARMAN         LIEUTENANT    03/05/1814  39TH INF. REG. 
SAMUEL        SOVERHILL        CAPTAIN       04/05/1814  39TH INF. REG. 
ROBERT        SPENCER          2ND. MAJOR    04/05/1814  11TH INF. REG. 
MARCUS        SWIFT            ENSIGN        03/05/1814  39TH INF. REG. 
ISAAC         TOWNSEND         LIEUTENANT    03/05/1814  103RD INF. REG.
ABNER A.      WELLS            LIEUTENANT    03/07/1820  71ST INF. REG. 
CALEB J.      WHALEY           ENSIGN        04/02/1814  94TH INF. REG. 
DAVID         WILCOX           LIEUTENANT    03/16/1820  94TH INF. REG. 
JOHN W.       WILLEY           ENSIGN        03/07/1820  103RD INF. REG.

TO HOME